Register
Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 43
  1. #21
    TV Addicted
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    261
    Rep Power
    10
    How do I reboot it so it will automatically load with Portal 2 URL?
    At the moment when I turn on Mag 254 a screen opens and I have to choose between Portal 1 or 2.

    Thanks

  2. #22
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,292
    Rep Power
    85899393
    it will do that ..................and f1 to get more portals if you updated the box
    Last edited by Marley; 07-13-2015 at 01:14 AM.

  3. #23
    TV Addicted
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    261
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by asft View Post
    it will do that ..................and f1 to get more portals if you updated the box

    How do I backup my data and settings before I do update ?
    Will I lose my settings if I update ? Like Favorite channels.

    Is there a place to download the firmware to usb and isntall it from usb manually ?




    Thanks
    Last edited by zhong; 07-13-2015 at 01:28 AM.

  4. #24
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,292
    Rep Power
    85899393
    no in setup you can set it to manually update wont lose a thing if you need a update it will do it for you

  5. #25
    Probation
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    yesido
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0
    kb means key board i presume

  6. #26
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,292
    Rep Power
    85899393
    yup.........

  7. #27
    Probation
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    0
    How can I take my Mac address. MY box don't have any stickers. Thanks

  8. #28

  9. #29
    Probation
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    17
    Rep Power
    0
    Can i use 2nd portal on MAG254 for another IPTV feed?

  10. #30
    Probation
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi sorry to hijack the thread can any one tell me what i need to do here i have a blade stream 250 when i turn it on it try to load then after a minute in goes to a black screen pressing the set up button on load up does not do anything not sure if it needs a firmware update box was bought new can anyone please advice me thanks

 

 
Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •