Register
Page 3 of 14 FirstFirst 12345 13 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 138
  1. #21
    Warrior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    730
    Rep Power
    47
    Quote Originally Posted by Huge View Post
    I have done all that not working still showing Error
    Did you have the box off while you reset the iptv on the site? Thats what i did and mine working.
    I did it for a friend to and hers is working to.

  2. #22
    Member r3dp0is0n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    Yes always
    Posts
    139
    Rep Power
    5
    The issue people are having it seems is that they can't do an iptv reset at the moment, They get a bunch of errors... Same with Mac change and port change, error messages..

  3. #23
    Probation
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    0
    I've been having the same problems as people have been posting lately. (error on authorization login)

    but doing the iptv reset, it lets iptv portal load once, but on next boot I get a screen saying 'Please contact your provider to register this device'. but mac has not changed. Any ideas?

  4. #24
    Probation
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    25
    Rep Power
    0
    i rebooted,got error when entered the password..,try reseting site down,any suggestions ?thank you

  5. #25
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    5,909
    Rep Power
    157
    server admin just a few minutes ago took websites down for more adjustments.
    I was just now talking to the admin

    server itself is still up, just a little hard to stay connected at the moment.

  6. #26
    Probation
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    25
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks ,entered numbers,but will not go further now

  7. #27
    Probation
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    25
    Rep Power
    0
    after hitting reset,what am i supposed to do?!bar not filling up

  8. #28
    Probation
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    25
    Rep Power
    0
    all good working now thanks

  9. #29
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    5,909
    Rep Power
    157
    Quote Originally Posted by bobo22 View Post
    all good working now thanks
    cool....

  10. #30
    Probation
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0
    Have had the same problem the load bar doesn't fill just sits.
    Tried re-boot.
    Reset the MAG.
    Still the same?
    Any ideas

 

 
Page 3 of 14 FirstFirst 12345 13 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •