Register
Page 1 of 6 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 52
  1. #1
    the only normal person around
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    519
    Rep Power
    10

    Your AVOV should be working now

    Please For All those not being able to connect and watch their channels, do this:

    1. Go to your box section (Fuse, TV Online, TV Online +, VIXO1, VIXO 2).

    2. Make a thread, with the following format.

    Connects: (YES / NO)
    Pull Channels: (YES / NO)
    Version: (1.63, 1.64) or whatever is yours, is located in the top of TV online app once you get in to the right side top; Limit yourself to the version.

    We need this information, to see if all boxes are affected.

    Incase any of you have a box, which is working fine, without a problem... please post this exact information above.

    THREADS with different Format will be ignored.

  2. #2
    bry bryb
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    262
    Rep Power
    9
    Connects/Yes.....Pulls Channels/No.....Version 1.0.7. TVonline plus STB

  3. #3
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    6,911
    Rep Power
    182
    I believe tinie wants us to post in appropriate avov forums with the information as outlined.
    I saw you had done that already mbry, thnx

    Re-read the announcment , you will see what he wants.
    Thnx guys

    Vixo1 -- http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?1...s-vod-works-ok

    Vixo2 -- http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?1...on-information

    TVOnline -- http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?1...on-information

    TVOnline Plus -- http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?1...E-Plus-live-TV

    FUSE -- http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?1...on-information
    Last edited by crazed 2.0; 02-05-2016 at 01:50 PM.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    38
    Rep Power
    0
    By "Pulling Channels" I assume you mean Does It Load Channels. It Can Load Channels but not Display Live TV

  5. #5
    Probation
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Location
    I hope so
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0
    Version 1.64
    connects yes
    pulls no

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    29
    Rep Power
    0
    but where i can find that in avov

  7. #7
    HD stands for Harley Davidson 4wheelin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    3,058
    Rep Power
    76
    go into settings ,receiver info in there.

  8. #8
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    6,911
    Rep Power
    182
    Quote Originally Posted by Marg View Post
    Version 1.64
    connects yes
    pulls no
    what model of Avov ?
    And please post this in appointed thread for your model.

    Check post #4 from above

  9. #9
    Probation
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    0
    connect {yes}
    pull channels { no }
    version { 1.3 }

  10. #10
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    6,911
    Rep Power
    182
    Quote Originally Posted by bwcbob View Post
    By "Pulling Channels" I assume you mean Does It Load Channels. It Can Load Channels but not Display Live TV
    Pull Channels means to view channels in this case.
    If it connects then channels will show thru EPG , but do they work ?
    I think that is what tinie wants to know

 

 
Page 1 of 6 123 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •