Register
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 21
  1. #11
    Probation
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    19
    Rep Power
    0
    hello all im trying to set up a t6 so i can use both iks and iptv im using nfps and got the iks portion working , i installed the latest emulator for the iptv part, and linked to donation and server url but cant switch between both iks and iptv ,i only see the iks channles when on tv.... this t6 came with kodi 15.0 and i cant see the stalker client (where i used to enter server info) in addons ,pvr clients it only has :Tvheadend HTSP Client (Enabled) , in the network area i was able to enter the iks server info but where do i enter the iptv server info , and how to switch between iks & iptv thanx in advance...

  2. #12
    Probation
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Yes I do
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    I'm using Kodi 15 and stbemu(pro) emulator and I m not sure I have Mac settings right. The program gave a mac number.....Do I use that number and leave it alone or do I change that to my Mac address in my wifi connection.....I m using iptv66.

    Everytime I enter username and password I got from server I get error message. emulator seems to be working....just cant connect.

  3. #13

    bigBitch

    crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    5,510
    Rep Power
    149
    mac for emulator must have the prefix of 00:1a:78

    use an online MAC generator
    http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?15280-MAC-generater

    that wifi MAC should not have anything to do with it, but have seen some issues because of it.
    I do not know the details
    I know I am mad, I have always been mad.
    I never know why I have to explain that I am mad

    pink floyd

  4. #14
    Probation
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Yes I do
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    generated new mac and changed it in emulator even though original was in the proper format.

    Put Username and password in.....Error.....still cant connect.......I don't know what the hell is wrong....should be simple....

    I sure appreciate any input.......Thank You

  5. #15
    Probation
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Yes I do
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    do i need to install stalker client ?
    Quote Originally Posted by Raymie1 View Post
    generated new mac and changed it in emulator even though original was in the proper format.

    Put Username and password in.....Error.....still cant connect.......I don't know what the hell is wrong....should be simple....

    I sure appreciate any input.......Thank You

  6. #16

    bigBitch

    crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    5,510
    Rep Power
    149
    emulator will work on the T6
    I have had success in the past


    you changed the MAC, did you also change it same at website ?
    And a reset ?

    Stalker application will work too, just ensure you use an application fit for your kodi version
    I know I am mad, I have always been mad.
    I never know why I have to explain that I am mad

    pink floyd

  7. #17
    Probation
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Yes I do
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    I got emulator working logs in ok and I get all my channel listings but no pic or sound .When I pick a channel ...It goes black.

    Shows all the icons for the channels , tells me whats on each channel......just no video when I pick a channel......any help ? Please,

  8. #18
    Probation
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    off course
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0
    thank you just waiting for my T6 which arrives this week

  9. #19

    bigBitch

    crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    5,510
    Rep Power
    149
    Raymie, it sounds like you may have something wrong with the server entries.
    Ensure that you are using the same 13 digit donation number for both User ID and Password. Ensure server URL is correct.
    Did you add the http prefix ?
    Check some of the threads in the Emulator forum.
    I know I am mad, I have always been mad.
    I never know why I have to explain that I am mad

    pink floyd

  10. #20
    Probation
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Yes I do
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    I did not add the prefix to the server....should I ?

 

 
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •