Register
Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 31 to 40 of 40
  1. #31
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899392
    do you get 30 or more channels working ?

  2. #32
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    49
    Rep Power
    0
    I am in the low 20s for available channels (without moving ant.) Niagara area Ontario.

  3. #33
    Moderator at Work theone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    1,765
    Rep Power
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by asft View Post
    do you get 30 or more channels working ?
    I don't get all the channels that I should get. One example is the sub channels like 29.2 is missing. If I get channel 29 then all the sub channels should automatically scan as well plus the signal meter is off along with the frequency don't match the channel numbers as I listed in my other post, no channel names or guide. Im sure there is more.

  4. #34
    baddjoker wickedjoker's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Starkiller Base
    Posts
    1,498
    Rep Power
    38
    Yep I have the same issue!
    My software has no bugs it develops random features.

  5. #35
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899392
    ok sent it in

  6. #36
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899392
    they say it depends on the antenna you use try a better one if you can which i can see

  7. #37
    Moderator at Work theone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    1,765
    Rep Power
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by asft View Post
    they say it depends on the antenna you use try a better one if you can which i can see
    Lol, no its not the antenna bro. There's more to whats wrong with the tuner. My antenna is the top of the line that's installed on the roof on a 10 foot pole and I get all the channels on my TV. The tuner doesn't work properly with the scanning and the guide and whole lot of other things. I believe the software needs to be fixed. It seems that I am not the only one with the same issues.

  8. #38
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    44
    Rep Power
    0
    I askede in the other thread what was wrong with the original Tuners. The reason I asked is that I have the DVB-S and DVB-T tuners, and I am having the same issues with audio in both.

    I get UK freeview TV with the DVB-T and I am on Satellite Astra 28.2E (Sky UK). Both are unwatchable. Hopefully this issue is fixed.

  9. #39
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    71
    Rep Power
    0
    good luck with these units guys

  10. #40
    TV Addicted
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    135
    Rep Power
    5
    is there a How to set up my Tuner I just got it today I would like to set it up without going threw all these post's "I am up to Page 3" . Thanks

    Update, Scanning for Channels now, Pretty slow scanning, Fingers Crossed
    Last edited by TVTRAPPER; 01-12-2017 at 04:25 AM.

 

 
Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •