Register
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 21
  1. #1
    SPACE ACE Captainkangaroo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,454
    Rep Power
    144

    New SW Version Released : Dol 1.08.03

    Version : Dol 1.08.03

    -. Added Radio channel list
    -. Fixed Log-In Failure(66/rocket/nfps server log in fail issue cleared.)
    Last edited by Captainkangaroo; 11-18-2016 at 07:17 AM.
    SDMF

    Face your fear accept your war It is what it is


  2. #2
    Probation
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0
    Excellent, thanks

  3. #3
    SPACE ACE Captainkangaroo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,454
    Rep Power
    144
    yep, just reboot box for update
    SDMF

    Face your fear accept your war It is what it is


  4. #4
    Probation
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0
    Yup already got it. Thanks

  5. #5
    Silly Wabbit Laser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    ORION ARM
    Posts
    8,228
    Rep Power
    225
    Awesome Thank you DL Team!!
    Forum Rules: http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?50-Forum-Rules

    Announcement Section- Please Read: http://iptvtalk.org/forumdisplay.php...-Announcements

    Please post your questions on the specific Device/Subject Matter section!!!

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    44
    Rep Power
    0
    The box won't take the update even after rebooting the box. Every time I turn on the box, it starts down loading the update, but does not finish downloading the update.

  7. #7
    Warrior
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    403
    Rep Power
    19
    unplug it and wait half a minute ,plug back in

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    39
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi DreamTeam and Captain,

    I have a request if that can be considered that will be great.
    My customers wants a way to disable the Resolution button on the remote. Sometimes kids or senior people by mistake press the resolution button and the box goes to some other resolution which tv doesnt support. Then they have to go to newer tv's which supports all resolutions and change it back to original.
    If its possible to disable the resolution button, that will be great.

  9. #9
    Warrior
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    403
    Rep Power
    19
    Quote Originally Posted by pperhar View Post
    Hi DreamTeam and Captain,

    I have a request if that can be considered that will be great.
    My customers wants a way to disable the Resolution button on the remote. Sometimes kids or senior people by mistake press the resolution button and the box goes to some other resolution which tv doesnt support. Then they have to go to newer tv's which supports all resolutions and change it back to original.
    If its possible to disable the resolution button, that will be great.
    why would you have to take it to another tv? You can just press resolution button again until it comes back. I just did that on my t1

  10. #10
    Probation
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    not Version Dol 1.08.03 on Dol 1.08.02 ps help

 

 
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •