Register
Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 31
  1. #21
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    7,072
    Rep Power
    186
    the service specifies that your URL is s2.iptv66.tv

    Stick with that one, and you may get somewhere bud.
    The other gives you a blocked message as you have told us, while the s2 does not give that blocked message.
    Not loading thou may be to do with password.
    Triple check that and also use the http prefix as floder shows (but with the 2 and not the 1)

    -like this...
    http://s2.iptv66.tv


    Disconnect the receiver from the internet.
    Ensure the server menu is setup correctly. Then power off the receiver.
    Now power off your router and wait about one full minute and power back on.
    Then visit the service website and ensure the MAC is linked correctly and perform a reset at the website.
    Then wait about 6 or 10 minutes and connect the receiver to router again and power on.
    Check for results.

    ANd yes, all Mag receivers come with their own unique MAC address. You must use the MAC that the receiver shows.

  2. #22
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    33
    Rep Power
    0
    Crazed2 Thank you for the response, will follow your instructions and let you know the outcome appreciate your help and patience on this matter. stevane

  3. #23
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    33
    Rep Power
    0
    Crazed2 I got a new MAG254w1/w2 unit and did a iptv reset and changed the MAC num that came with the unit my network is up get the time and weather what I like to know is where do you put the password in the unit don't see it in the settings is there a setting for that pls advise stevane

  4. #24
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    7,072
    Rep Power
    186
    you should be able to follow the Mag 254 setup guide.

    Click on the thread which is linked below...
    http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?2...54-Setup-Guide

  5. #25
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    33
    Rep Power
    0
    Crazed2 Is there anyway possible to connect my Mac Addr. to s1 instead of s2 Iget connected with s1 but get the message your box is blocked it get to the server on s1
    on s2 there is no connection with the server pls advise did a iptv reset and the correct Mac is posted with the password stevane
    Last edited by stevane; 10-13-2017 at 03:35 AM. Reason: add message

  6. #26
    Junoir Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    I was just watching tv and the screen came on saying "Your STB is blocked Call the provider" I checked my status and it is good and has the right MAC address

  7. #27
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    33
    Rep Power
    0
    Is there any response on the 10-12 message, it only been 2and a half month with out service, got a new unit with the same results I do expect a little service
    for the money I paid or a response a professional response thank you, stevane

  8. #28
    who? floder2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    yea
    Posts
    1,637
    Rep Power
    53
    Quote Originally Posted by stevane View Post
    Crazed2 Is there anyway possible to connect my Mac Addr. to s1 instead of s2 Iget connected with s1 but get the message your box is blocked it get to the server on s1
    on s2 there is no connection with the server pls advise did a iptv reset and the correct Mac is posted with the password stevane
    I believe when you go to iptv66 reset ...you can change the port ........... https://iks66.tv/main/search/

  9. #29
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    33
    Rep Power
    0
    Well guess what happened change to s1 and is up after 2months stevane

  10. #30
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    7,072
    Rep Power
    186
    Quote Originally Posted by stevane View Post
    Well guess what happened change to s1 and is up after 2months stevane
    well damn eh

    I thought you had tried s1 as well thou...
    Glad you have it working now anyway... it been awhile bud

 

 
Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •