Register
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 24 of 24
  1. #21
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    I have Showbox version 3.85...., and my Kodi is version 14.1.....

    Hopefully that will help you help me sort this out.....

    Thanks.....
    Last edited by Kodi-User; 05-24-2015 at 02:24 PM.

  2. #22
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    It looks like I have the older version bobejoe40, which makes sense because like I said earlier I've never updated it because everyone say's not to.

    Apparently if you update Showbox, you kill it, meaning it won't work properly.

    I don't want to mess it up any more than what it is because when a friend of mine deleted her Showbox by accident, she was never able to reload it.

  3. #23
    Probation
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    I'm having the exact same problem, Did you manage to sort?? if so pls advise :-)

    I'm having the exact same problem, Did you manage to sort?? if so pls advise :-) Many thanks





    Quote Originally Posted by Kodi-User View Post
    Ok, let me clarify things a little bit.....

    The reseller actually helped me out immensely and actually gave me a really good deal on the work he did.

    The problem I'm having has "nothing" to do with the reseller.

    MY Showbox (whatever version it is, and I don't know what version it is) was working great from the beginning.

    It always opened up immediately and the videos would just automatically open up and play.

    Lately.....whenever I click on "watch now" - I get redirected to the blue addons page and then the Kodi page where all the tabs on the bottom like music, video, programs, etc. are.

    And no video plays........now do you understand what I'm trying to say?

  4. #24
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    ok
    Posts
    330
    Rep Power
    0
    I always update showbox with no issues...maybe you should try that first and restart

 

 
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •