Register
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    5,847
    Rep Power
    155

    Avov Vixo2 - the basics using Kodi

    With the Vixo2 avov model, Kodi is an added option.
    I've seen some members ask how to use this Vixo2 option. Most replies say to visit the Kodi forums and learn how to use Kodi. That is completely correct.
    Only thing is thou that it can be overwhelming to new members.
    I found at our sponser's website (justandroidtv.com) a nice guide for the basic setup of Kodi.

    http://justandroidtv.com/blogs/news/...-kodi-part-1-2
    http://justandroidtv.com/blogs/news/...-kodi-part-2-2

    origin comes from tvaddons.ag

  2. #2
    Moderator at Work Farmer1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    3,038
    Rep Power
    87
    Links say page not found
    Patience Is A Virtue!!!

    No Pain no Gain!!!!

  3. #3
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899391
    closed till he fixes it

  4. #4
    Super Modz crazed 2.0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    5,847
    Rep Power
    155
    it's the justandroid site that's the issue. Prolly cause the guides are posted on a blog.
    But the guides are still there. On that 'Page Not Found' , look below for the How To Guides clickable link.
    It'll lead you to the link below...

    Thnx Farmer

    http://www.justandroidtv.com/blogs/guides

  5. #5
    Moderator at Work Farmer1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    3,038
    Rep Power
    87
    No worries
    Patience Is A Virtue!!!

    No Pain no Gain!!!!

  6. #6
    Probation
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Yes I do
    Posts
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    How to get kodi on my avov 2 ?

  7. #7
    Moderator at Work Farmer1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    3,038
    Rep Power
    87
    Rocky3211 check and see what check your build #
    go to settings then system Info check and see if you have Build Number 1.0.7 that is the same build as mine and i have the same issue
    check out this thread http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?6...I-app-on-vixo2
    we are hoping for this coming week
    Patience Is A Virtue!!!

    No Pain no Gain!!!!

  8. #8
    Moderator at Work Farmer1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    3,038
    Rep Power
    87
    also Rocky have you tried a reboot
    also you can try a factory reset update to newest version
    I have heard the the build 1.0.6 has the kodi 15 working
    you can also get a version of KODI by installing the TVADDONS it will have you theTVMC 14.2 version but not the Kodi version 15
    Patience Is A Virtue!!!

    No Pain no Gain!!!!

  9. #9
    Probation
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    0
    how do you do a factoryreset update?

  10. #10
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,295
    Rep Power
    85899391
    what go to channel store and get kodi it will be the 14.2 one

 

 
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •