Register
Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 31
  1. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    57
    Rep Power
    5
    Any changes that u c I don't c any

  2. #12
    Silly Wabbit Laser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    ORION ARM
    Posts
    8,348
    Rep Power
    228
    I did not notice anything different so far!!!!
    Forum Rules: http://iptvtalk.org/showthread.php?50-Forum-Rules

    Announcement Section- Please Read: http://iptvtalk.org/forumdisplay.php...-Announcements

    Please post your questions on the specific Device/Subject Matter section!!!

  3. #13
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    70
    Rep Power
    6
    Well I don't know if this update has anything to do with it but I have had fox news on for the last two hours and not one freeze or hiccup. I hope this is a harbinger of things to come as the way it is working, I am well beyond pleased. Great work on the part of the providers. Just keeps getting better.

  4. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    104
    Rep Power
    7
    Much quicker channel changes. Very solid for me so far.

  5. #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Android
    Posts
    112
    Rep Power
    7
    Why wont AVOV tell us what the update is about ? Channels still freeze ! Its on the server !

  6. #16
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,292
    Rep Power
    85899393
    avov has nothing to do with tvonline server thats rocket or 66 or nfps

  7. #17
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Android
    Posts
    112
    Rep Power
    7
    Oh ok thanks for the info asft ! Now I know

  8. #18
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    yes i do
    Posts
    42
    Rep Power
    0
    Is there a way to get the update without having to remove the app and re-install it? I was at 1.57 and it would not detect an update and the store was showing 1.57 was the latest. I rebooted and then the store was showing 1.60 was the current version but it would not update until I removed the app and re-installed it.

  9. #19
    on radar Marley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,294,967,292
    Rep Power
    85899393
    yea i have 160 now and it removes the other after reboot

  10. #20
    Moderator at Work
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    2,943
    Rep Power
    68
    yep it is 1.60 now . thanks

 

 
Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •